• Product
    • Product
    • Supplier
Advanced

SFP Transceiver J4858C SFP-GIG-SX SFP-1GE-SX LX LHX ZX

Model No.
SFP-SX,LX,LHX,XD,ZX,EZX
Made in
Taiwan
Supplier
OPTECH TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD.
Request for Quotation

Optech Always Optimize Your Network!

Key Features

Optech 1.25G SFP series (small form-factor pluggable, alsocalled min GBIC) is a hot-pluggable transceiver used for both telecommunicationand data communications applications. It interfaces a network device for aswitch, router, media converter or similar device to a fiber optic or coppernetworking cable. And SFP transceivers are designed to support communicationsstandards including SDH, SONET, Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel, and othercommunications standards. Below are the features of our 1.25G SFP.

Features

* SFP Multi-Source Agreement compliance

* Compliant with Fiber Channel standard

* Compliant with IEEE802.3z GigabitEthernet standard

* Industry standard small form pluggable(SFP) package

* Duplex LC connector

* Differential LVPECL inputs and outputs

* Single power supply 3.3V

* TTL signal detect indicator

* Hot Pluggable

* Class 1 laser product complies with EN60825-1

* RoHS compliant

Application

* Distributed multi-processing

* Switch to switch interface

* High speed I/O for file server

* Bus extension application

* Channel extender, data storage


Last Update : 2017-10-17
LoadingLoading ...


The purpose of Slider Kit is to gather common slideshow-like jQuery functionalities (such as news sliders, photos galleries/sliders, carousels, tabs menus)

When tracking mouse movement, you usually need to know the actual position of the mouse pointer. The event object that is passed to the handler contains some information about the mouse coordinates.

Step 1Fill in the formStep 2Completion

OPTECH TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD.

USD
Insert a template
0/1500

File formats: htm, html, doc, docx, pdf, txt, jpg, gif, png, odt, ods. Max 3 files (10MB in total).

Total size:0

  • +

This helps to more precisely match your inquiry with potential suppliers.Use "," or "enter" to separate multiple keywords.

Please fill in all required fields.

    Recommendations

    Loading ...

    Small Order Recommendation

    Loading ...