• Product
    • Product
    • Supplier
Advanced

Quick Exchange Polarity OM4 LC Fiber Patch Cord

Made in
China
Supplier
CRXCONEC COMPANY LTD.More About This Product
Request for Quotation

Just 3 seconds quick exchange polarity LC-LC fiber patch cord

Spec

  • Type : Other

Key Features

New launched OM4 LC-LC Easy-Ex fiber patch cord provide quick exchange polarity, just 3 seconds can complete the polarity exchange! The special uniboot design no need to expose the fibers and no tool required. The big benefit for this new LC fiber patch cord is to save a lot of time when you need to change the plarity! And also can provide very good protect of your fiber patch cord without broken issue when you do the exchange of polarity. This new design is available for SM, OM3, OM4, OM5, welcome for OEM or ODM service!
ApplicationTYPE Of CablingProduct NameProduct CategoryTwisted Pair
Indoor
Fiber Optic Solution
Fiber Patch Cord
--
Fiber Cable SpecsFiber ModeFiber Cable TypeFiber ConnectorFiber CoresPanel Port
Non-metallic cable
MM
OM4
LC-LC
2C
-
Features
  • Patented design with 1 second time operation to change the LC polarity.
  • White dot and black color indication help polarity check.
  • 1.6mm cable/tubing O.D. brings advantages of reducing weight, saving space and carriage cost.
  • Options with MM, OM3, OM4, OM5 bend insensitive fiber and SM G657A.
  • Half tubing counts is the ease of cable management.
  • No exposed fibers during polarity change.
Easy-Exchange polarity Multimode OM4 LC-LC Duplex Fiber Patch Cord only need 3 seconds to change polarity. It won’t harm patch cord and increase durability.
Easy-Exchange polarity Multimode OM4 LC-LC Duplex Fiber Patch Cord only need 3 seconds to change polarity. It won’t harm patch cord and increase durability.Easy-Ex Multimode OM4 LC to LC Duplex Fiber Patch Cord has an exclusive patent design for quickly change LC polarity and also labour-saving structure design.
Easy-Ex Multimode OM4 LC to LC Duplex Fiber Patch Cord has an exclusive patent design for quickly change LC polarity and also labour-saving structure design.

Easy-Ex MM OM4 LC-LC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord Assenbly Guide

With the patented design clips, user can change the polarity without exposing the fibers.

Fiber Optic LC Patch Cord Assembly Guide
The Reverse-polarity design allows for quick and easy polarity conversion without exposing the fibers or needing any tools.
Fiber Optic LC Patch Cord Assembly Guide
Fiber Optic LC Patch Cable Quality Assurance
With professional producing lines and testing machines, the quality we produce from our factory all pass world-class standards assurance.
Fiber optic LC Patch Cable Quality Assurance
For every OM4 LC Duplex fiber jumpers, we'll run the test to ensure the surface is well polished and clean.
For every OM4 LC Duplex fiber jumpers, we'll run the test to ensure the surface is well polished and clean.

Easy Exchange Polarity Fiber Optic Patch Cord-Cable Guide

This video would show you how to change LC PC/UPC and LC APC Easy-Exchange Polarity LC-LC Duplex Fiber Patch Cord in a very easy and quick way.
Easy exchange Fiber optic single mode patch cord-Cable Information
Easy exchange Fiber optic single mode patch cord-Cable Information
Easy Exchange Fiber Optic Patch Cord-Packaging
CRXCONEC Easy exchange(easy-ex) fiber optic patch cord puts each piece by piece in one bag, and gathers 300 pcs 1m fibre optic patch cord cable in to one carton, pieces demand to the patch cord per meters.
Easy exchange Fiber optic patch cord-Packaging
Purchase Information
  • Price Term: FOB Taiwan or FOB Ningbo
  • Payment Term: T/T, credit card, or pay pal
  • Lead Time: 1-2 weeks after order confirmation

Payment Details for Offline Orders

  • Payment Terms : TT ,PayPal

Last Update : 2021-02-01
LoadingLoading ...


The purpose of Slider Kit is to gather common slideshow-like jQuery functionalities (such as news sliders, photos galleries/sliders, carousels, tabs menus)

When tracking mouse movement, you usually need to know the actual position of the mouse pointer. The event object that is passed to the handler contains some information about the mouse coordinates.

Step 1Fill in the formStep 2Completion

Mrs.Annie Hsu , CRXCONEC COMPANY LTD.

USD
Insert a template
0/1500

File formats: htm, html, doc, docx, pdf, txt, jpg, gif, png, odt, ods. Max 3 files (10MB in total).

Total size:0

  • +

This helps to more precisely match your inquiry with potential suppliers.Use "," or "enter" to separate multiple keywords.

Please fill in all required fields.

    Recommendations

    Loading ...

    Small Order Recommendation

    Loading ...