• Product
    • Product
    • Supplier
Advanced

100G Electronic Component CFP4 LR Dual Rate 10KM Optical Transceiver

Model No.
FCF4-K7-L13-10DR
Made in
Taiwan
Supplier
FICER TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD.More About This Product
Request for Quotation

Link Fiber with Ficer

Spec

  • Connector : Dual LC
  • Distance : 10KM
  • Mode : Single Mode
  • Wavelength : 1310nm
  • Output Power : -4.3 ~ +4.5dBm
  • Sensitivity : -10.6dBm
  • Product name : CFP4 Transceiver
  • Remark : CFP4-100G-LR4-DualRate

Key Features

100G CFP4 Transceiver
Hot Pluggable, Dual LC, 1310nm, Single Mode, 10KM

Product Features
  • Compliant to IEEE802.3ba 100GBase-LR4 and OTN OTU4 OTL4.4 standard
  • Compliant to CFP4 MSA
  • Dual LC Connector
  • Cooled LAN-WDM EML array transmitter
  • 4-CH LAN-WDM lanes Mux/DeMux design
  • Built in quad TX CDR and RX CDR
  • Up to 28Gb/s data rate per lane
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Maximum power consumption 8W
  • 1310nm laser transmitter
  • Link length up to 10km over single mode fiber
  • RoHS Compliant
Product Application
  • 100GBase-LR4 Ethernet
  • OTN OTU4
  • Data Center
  • Datacom/Telecom Switch & Router

Standard SPEC :

PS. Please contact our Sales for Customized SPEC

Part NumberData RateDistanceWavelengthOutput PowerSensitivityRemark
FCF4-K7-L13-10DR 100GbpsSM 10km
131nm-4.3 ~ +4.5dBm -10.6dBmCFP4-100G-LR4-DualRate

 

Our Advantages

High Quality, Compatibility and Service with Cost Effective price for full Series products line to make our Customers satisfied and happy !

sfp bidi transceiver

 We are your best partner !

  • Good at supporting customer OEM, ODM and Tender-Based business.
  • High Quality and Compatibility.
  • Very Good Stability and Consistency.
  • More than10 years of Fiber-Optics products experience.
  • Full and Complete product line.
  • Full series of Transceiver Compatible solution on variety of brand equipment.
  • Quick and Professional response solve your purchasing needs or technology problems.

FAQ

1.  Do you have any MOQ? 

      Ans : No, we did not set any MOQ unless for Special promotion item.

2.  How can I pay you? 

      Ans : We accept Bank Wire Transfer, Paypal ( for <$1000 payment )

       Please contact us for our Paypay account.


3.  What is your warranty? 

      Ans : We offer basic 1 year warranty for all products.


4.  Can I use your Transceiver module on Cisco or Alcatel-Lucent equipment? 

      Ans : Yes, we can offer Transceiver modules compatible on Cisco, Alcatel-Lucent, HP, Extreme…etc


5.  How about your lead-time? 

      Ans : For normal order, we can deliver in 1~2 weeks, for Hot selling products, we can deliver within 3 days.  

Product Certification

Payment Details

  • Payment Terms : Other ,TT ,PayPal
  • Minimum Order : 1 Piece(s)

Last Update : 2019-06-12
LoadingLoading ...


The purpose of Slider Kit is to gather common slideshow-like jQuery functionalities (such as news sliders, photos galleries/sliders, carousels, tabs menus)

When tracking mouse movement, you usually need to know the actual position of the mouse pointer. The event object that is passed to the handler contains some information about the mouse coordinates.

Step 1Fill in the formStep 2Completion

Mr.Roy Chou , FICER TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD.

Use ";" or "," to separate multiple recipients.

USD
Insert a template
0/1500

File formats: htm, html, doc, docx, pdf, txt, jpg, gif, png. Max 3 files (10MB in total).

Total size:0

  • +

This helps to more precisely match your inquiry with potential suppliers.Use "," or "enter" to separate multiple keywords.

Please fill in all required fields.

    Recommendations

    Loading ...

    Small Order Recommendation

    Loading ...